RESULTS - SEPTEMBER 16, 2018
Men's
Singles - Final
[Q] J. Duckworth (AUS) d [4] R. Opelka (USA) 76(4) 63

Men's
Doubles - Final
E. King (USA) / H. Reese (USA) d [1] F. Martin (FRA) / H. Nys (FRA) 64 76(6)

RESULTS - SEPTEMBER 15, 2018
Men's
Singles - Semifinals
[4] R. Opelka (USA) d K. Uchida (JPN) 63 64
[Q] J. Duckworth (AUS) d [5] B. Fratangelo (USA) 63 64

Men's
Doubles - Semifinals
[1] F. Martin (FRA) / H. Nys (FRA) d [WC] W. Blumberg (USA) / B. Boyden (USA) 63 57 13-11
E. King (USA) / H. Reese (USA) d [4] T. Matsui (JPN) / F. Nielsen (DEN) 26 61 10-8

RESULTS - SEPTEMBER 13, 2018
Men's
Singles - Quarterfinals
[4] R. Opelka (USA) d D. Koepfer (GER) 76(4) 64
[5] B. Fratangelo (USA) d A. Gonzalez (COL) 67(5) 75 64
[Q] J. Duckworth (AUS) d [Q] J. De Loore (BEL) 63 76(3)
K. Uchida (JPN) d J. Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM) 64 63

Men's
Doubles - Quarterfinals
[1] F. Martin (FRA) / H. Nys (FRA) d H. Hach Verdugo (MEX) / A. Siljestrom (SWE) 76(5) 75
[WC] W. Blumberg (USA) / B. Boyden (USA) d [3] P. Polansky (CAN) / J. Withrow (USA) 62 75
E. King (USA) / H. Reese (USA) d L. Martinez (VEN) / D. Perez Sanz (ESP) 76(5) 57 11-9

RESULTS - SEPTEMBER 12, 2018
Men's
Singles - Second Round
[Q] J. De Loore (BEL) d [3] M. Arevalo (ESA) 76(3) 75
[4] R. Opelka (USA) d D. Young (USA) 61 76(5)
[5] B. Fratangelo (USA) d C. Eubanks (USA) 64 64
D. Koepfer (GER) d [7] A. Popyrin (AUS) 67(5) 76(5) 76(3)
A. Gonzalez (COL) d M. Ymer (SWE) 46 63 64
[Q] J. Duckworth (AUS) d [Q] E. Song (USA) 63 76(4)
K. Uchida (JPN) d E. King (USA) 64 63
J. Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM) d [WC] W. Blumberg (USA) 64 63

Men's
Doubles - First Round
[1] F. Martin (FRA) / H. Nys (FRA) d [Q] R. Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) / P. Vivero Gonzalez (ESP) 63 62
L. Martinez (VEN) / D. Perez Sanz (ESP) d [2] M. Arevalo (ESA) / R. Maytin (VEN) 64 36 10-7
[WC] W. Blumberg (USA) / B. Boyden (USA) d K. King (USA) / R. Roelofse (RSA) 75 61

RESULTS - SEPTEMBER 11, 2018

Men's
Singles - First Round
[3] M. Arevalo (ESA) d [Q] J. Wolf (USA) 63 63
[4] R. Opelka (USA) d E. Escobedo (USA) 76(11) 64
[5] B. Fratangelo (USA) d [WC] A. Galarneau (CAN) 64 63
[Q] J. Duckworth (AUS) d [6] K. King (USA) 46 64 63
[7] A. Popyrin (AUS) d J. Aragone (USA) 63 64
M. Ymer (SWE) d D. Perez Sanz (ESP) 62 26 76(2)
[Q] J. De Loore (BEL) d [WC] S. Korda (USA) 76(3) 64
[Q] E. Song (USA) d [WC] N. Stachowiak (USA) 63 62
D. Koepfer (GER) d R. Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) 36 75 61
D. Young (USA) d J. Choinski (GER) 67(4) 62 61

Men's
Doubles - First Round
[3] P. Polansky (CAN) / J. Withrow (USA) d R. Gonzales (PHI) / N. Lammons (USA) 75 62
H. Hach Verdugo (MEX) / A. Siljestrom (SWE) d [WC] C. Mateas (USA) / N. Stachowiak (USA) 76(5) 75
E. King (USA) / H. Reese (USA) d M. Banes (AUS) / L. Saville (AUS) 63 61

 

 

RESULTS - SEPTEMBER 10, 2018
Men's
Singles - First Round
A. Gonzalez (COL) d [1] P. Polansky (CAN) 63 64
J. Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM) d [2] E. Ymer (SWE) 63 64
E. King (USA) d [8] M. Banes (AUS) 62 16 63
C. Eubanks (USA) d M. Krueger (USA) 63 67(3) 63
K. Uchida (JPN) d R. Cid Subervi (DOM) 63 61
[WC] W. Blumberg (USA) d A. Harris (AUS) 67(5) 63 00 Retired

Men's
Doubles - First Round
[4] T. Matsui (JPN) / F. Nielsen (DEN) d B. Lock (ZIM) / N. Pasha (USA) 64 64
J. Aragone (USA) / R. Galloway (USA) d [WC] T. Babelis (LTU) / Ig. Saveljic (MNE) 61 64

Mens
Qualifying Singles - Third Round
Qualifying - J. Wolf (USA) d [1] V. Millot (FRA) 76(4) 61
Qualifying - [5] J. De Loore (BEL) d [2] A. Sarkissian (USA) 64 64
Qualifying - J. Duckworth (AUS) d [4] T. Kwiatkowski (USA) 46 62 76(3)
Qualifying - [6] E. Song (USA) d [PR] B. Botzer (ISR) 76(4) 62

 

Mens
Qualifying Doubles - Second Round
Qualifying - R. Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) / P. Vivero Gonzalez (ESP) d [2] [WC] A. Galarneau (CAN) / R. Schneider (USA) 62 62

RESULTS - SEPTEMBER 09, 2018

Mens
Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Qualifying - [1] V. Millot (FRA) d T. Garanganga (ZIM) 63 36 63
Qualifying - [2] A. Sarkissian (USA) d R. Schneider (USA) 62 26 63
Qualifying - [4] T. Kwiatkowski (USA) d P. Chrysochos (CYP) 61 62
Qualifying - [5] J. De Loore (BEL) d A. Rybakov (USA) 61 62
Qualifying - [6] E. Song (USA) d L. Caruana (ITA) 64 00 Retired
Qualifying - J. Wolf (USA) d S. Kirchheimer (USA) 64 46 62
Qualifying - [PR] B. Botzer (ISR) d R. Shane (USA) 64 75
Qualifying - J. Duckworth (AUS) d B. Ellis (AUS) 76(0) 62

Mens
Qualifying Doubles - First Round
Qualifying - R. Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) / P. Vivero Gonzalez (ESP) d [1] H. Johnson (USA) / Y. Johnson (USA) 62 36 11-9
Qualifying - [2] [WC] A. Galarneau (CAN) / R. Schneider (USA) d R. Cid Subervi (DOM) / J. Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM) 57 64 10-8

RESULTS - SEPTEMBER 08, 2018

Mens
Qualifying Singles - First Round
Qualifying - [1] V. Millot (FRA) d [WC] I. Saveljic (MNE) 61 63
Qualifying - [2] A. Sarkissian (USA) d R. Roelofse (RSA) 64 63
Qualifying - R. Shane (USA) d [3] S. Bangoura (USA) 76(3) 36 63
Qualifying - [4] T. Kwiatkowski (USA) d M. Torpegaard (DEN) 67(1) 76(4) 62
Qualifying - [5] J. De Loore (BEL) d A. Geller (ARG) 76(2) 62
Qualifying - [6] E. Song (USA) d F. Nielsen (DEN) 62 76(3)
Qualifying - S. Kirchheimer (USA) d [7] P. Vivero Gonzalez (ESP) 63 36 62
Qualifying - B. Ellis (AUS) d [8] T. Jomby (FRA) 76(5) 46 62
Qualifying - T. Garanganga (ZIM) d [WC] C. Mateas (USA) 62 64
Qualifying - J. Wolf (USA) d [WC] J. Peck (CAN) 67(6) 75 30 Retired
Qualifying - R. Schneider (USA) d [WC] R. Turzak (SVK) 61 61
Qualifying - A. Rybakov (USA) d [WC] B. Boyden (USA) 61 63
Qualifying - [PR] B. Botzer (ISR) d B. Lock (ZIM) 63 64
Qualifying - L. Caruana (ITA) d A. Vukic (AUS) 36 76(3) 63
Qualifying - P. Chrysochos (CYP) d [WC] R. Maciag (USA) 62 61
Qualifying - J. Duckworth (AUS) d L. Saville (AUS) 64 63