RESULTS - SEPTEMBER 16, 2017

Men's

Singles - Semifinals

[PR] K. King (USA) d [6] N. Rubin (USA) 62 46 64

C. Norrie (GBR) d M. Arevalo (ESA) 60 64 

Men's

Doubles - Semifinals

M. Arevalo (ESA) / M. Reyes-Varela (MEX) d [1] A. Krajicek (USA) / J. Withrow (USA) 75 76(5)


RESULTS - SEPTEMBER 15, 2017

Men's

Singles - Quarterfinals

M. Arevalo (ESA) d [5] M. Krueger (USA) 63 60

[6] N. Rubin (USA) d [9] C. Garin (CHI) 64 62

C. Norrie (GBR) d [7] M. McDonald (USA) 61 63

[PR] K. King (USA) d F. Mena (ARG) 76(2) 64

Men's

Doubles - Semifinals

M. Libietis (LAT) / D. Novikov (USA) d F. Mena (ARG) / J. Sorgi (BRA) 62 62

Quarterfinals 

M. Arevalo (ESA) / M. Reyes-Varela (MEX) d [3] S. Bangoura (USA) / E. King (USA) 61 76(6)


RESULTS - SEPTEMBER 14, 2017

Men's

Singles - Second Round

[PR] K. King (USA) d [1] E. Escobedo (USA) 36 75 63

C. Norrie (GBR) d [2] T. Sandgren (USA) 63 26 62

[5] M. Krueger (USA) d [WC] W. Blumberg (USA) 62 62

[6] N. Rubin (USA) d J. Sorgi (BRA) 64 62

[7] M. McDonald (USA) d C. Harrison (USA) 63 75

F. Mena (ARG) d [8] D. Novikov (USA) 64 63

[9] C. Garin (CHI) d [LL] L. Bambridge (GBR) 61 64

M. Arevalo (ESA) d [Q] J. Zlobinsky (USA) 62 76(5) 

Men's

Doubles - Quarterfinals

[1] A. Krajicek (USA) / J. Withrow (USA) d L. Patino (MEX) / R. Sarmiento (USA) 62 36 12-10

F. Mena (ARG) / J. Sorgi (BRA) d [2] L. Bambridge (GBR) / D. O'Hare (IRL) 75 63

M. Libietis (LAT) / D. Novikov (USA) d T. Kwiatkowski (USA) / M. McDonald (USA) 61 63

First Round 

M. Arevalo (ESA) / M. Reyes-Varela (MEX) d [WC] A. Galarneau (CAN) / M. Ogden (USA) 64 61


RESULTS - SEPTEMBER 13, 2017

Men's

Singles - First Round

[1] E. Escobedo (USA) d [WC] P. Kypson (USA) 61 76(0)

M. Arevalo (ESA) d [3] M. Mmoh (USA) 52 Retired

[5] M. Krueger (USA) d W. Spencer (USA) 76(4) 63

[7] M. McDonald (USA) d [PR] A. Ward (GBR) 63 62

[8] D. Novikov (USA) d A. Krajicek (USA) 46 75 75

[PR] K. King (USA) d J. Hiltzik (USA) 62 76(6)

F. Mena (ARG) d [Q] R. Haviland (USA) 63 40 Retired

J. Sorgi (BRA) d [Q] S. Mansouri (TUN) 64 63

[WC] W. Blumberg (USA) d B. Klein (GBR) 62 76(5)

[Q] J. Zlobinsky (USA) d [WC] A. Galarneau (CAN) 64 57 75

C. Harrison (USA) d [Q] A. Vukic (AUS) 63 75 

Men's

Doubles - First Round

[3] S. Bangoura (USA) / E. King (USA) d A. Pavic (CRO) / D. Tursunov (RUS) 62 62

T. Kwiatkowski (USA) / M. McDonald (USA) d [WC] W. Blumberg (USA) / R. Kelly (USA) 67(4) 62 10-6

F. Mena (ARG) / J. Sorgi (BRA) d [WC] S. Sculley (USA) / N. Stachowiak (USA) 64 16 10-7


RESULTS - SEPTEMBER 12, 2017

Men's

Singles - First Round

[LL] L. Bambridge (GBR) d [WC] T. Kwiatkowski (USA) 76(5) 36 76(2)


RESULTS - SEPTEMBER 11, 2017

Men's

Singles - First Round

[2] T. Sandgren (USA) d A. Pavic (CRO) 64 64

[6] N. Rubin (USA) d P. Sakamoto (BRA) 63 63

[9] C. Garin (CHI) d R. Sarmiento (USA) 62 63

C. Norrie (GBR) d S. Bangoura (USA) 62 63 

Men's

Doubles - First Round

M. Libietis (LAT) / D. Novikov (USA) d [4] H. Hach Verdugo (MEX) / B. Klein (GBR) 46 64 10-4 

L. Patino (MEX) / R. Sarmiento (USA) d D. Gooch (RSA) / W. Spencer (USA) 57 64 10-5


RESULTS - SEPTEMBER 10, 2017

Mens

Qualifying Singles - Third Round

Qualifying - [3] A. Vukic (AUS) d H. Hach Verdugo (MEX) 63 62

Qualifying - J. Zlobinsky (USA) d [4] L. Bambridge (GBR) 64 57 64

Qualifying - [8] R. Haviland (USA) d D. O'Hare (IRL) 62 46 76(4)

Qualifying - S. Mansouri (TUN) d M. Verryth (AUS) 76(5) 64 

Second Round

Qualifying - S. Mansouri (TUN) d [1] E. King (USA) 36 61 76(1)

Qualifying - D. O'Hare (IRL) d [2] M. Barton (AUS) 76(2) 62

Qualifying - [3] A. Vukic (AUS) d Z. Clark (USA) 63 16 64

Qualifying - [4] L. Bambridge (GBR) d [WC] B. Boyden (USA) 62 57 63

Qualifying - M. Verryth (AUS) d [5] D. Tursunov (RUS) 57 11 Retired

Qualifying - J. Zlobinsky (USA) d [6] M. Libietis (LAT) 64 76(3)

Qualifying - H. Hach Verdugo (MEX) d [7] F. Martinez Sarrasague (ARG) 76(4) 63

Qualifying - [8] R. Haviland (USA) d D. Gooch (RSA) 36 64 64


RESULTS - SEPTEMBER 09, 2017

Mens

Qualifying Singles - First Round

Qualifying - [8] R. Haviland (USA) d L. Patino (MEX) 63 61

Qualifying - S. Mansouri (TUN) d [WC] N. Stachowiak (USA) 63 64

Qualifying - M. Verryth (AUS) d A. Carter (USA) 62 61

Qualifying - D. O'Hare (IRL) d [PR] A. Surreaux (FRA) 57 63 61

Qualifying - D. Gooch (RSA) d [WC] S. Furman (USA) 60 26 76(2)

Qualifying - Z. Clark (USA) d [WC] R. Kelly (USA) 64 46 63

Qualifying - H. Hach Verdugo (MEX) d [WC] G. Malyshev (RUS) 64 64

Qualifying - [WC] B. Boyden (USA) d B. Kozlov (USA) 61 16 63

Qualifying - J. Zlobinsky (USA) d [WC] I. Saveljic (MNE) 67(6) 75 75